Wednesday, March 25, 2009

Charm Cheerleading Competition C3! :)


Actually holiday for me was bad really bad and Sul Puh *sad in korean* but Dad save the whole week :) Love You Daddy! He drove me all the way from Kajang to Cineleisure...Is really really far away! Mommy dont feel well so is only me and my Dad who went to C3 Charm Cheerleading Competition 2009 last Sunday 23th March. I was so excited and was speechless :D cause i get to go watch it live and support my friend Lai Hoong and her team Rebels heheh :) Good Job to Lai Hoong and Rebels! and I managed to get some prizes for myself :P *dance again la* thats the only thing I can do hahah Ok pictures says it all!





*all the photo uploaded is not in order..sorry*

the prizes that I got :)

Lai Hoong and me after Rainbow performed

the placards I make for Lai Hoong

nice? my master pieces *ehem hahah*

Jeremy from Charm doing some tumbling

I dont remember their names Sorry!

Candy was there too!

Cecilia Champion of So you think you can dance 2008

Calyx all girls stunt division *Champion* if I'm not mistaken

Phoenix stunt division

Vibrant *2nd place* stunt division

Blitzers stunt division

Dont remember Sorry dance division

Finalist of One In A Million

Cylconez dance division

Anith! She was sitting in front of me talking to us :) *One in A million*

Storm dance division

Scorpions *All from one gymnast centre* dance division

Minimitez dance division

D'Starz dance division

Stunners dance division Charm Cheerleading Competition-C3

Michelle, Cindel and me! :) We had fun checking out and screaming at every hot guys :P

Forgotten*really sorry if is ur team*
Vibrant dance division
Extreme All Star -EMAS dance division m'sia category *Champion*


video

Wild Cats Thailand
video


Philippine SHS Team A


video
Philippine SHS Team B


video

Philippine Team C


video
Lai Hoong's Stunting Division


video
Phillipine Team A stunting division

one of the members of Rainbow hurt himself while doing a back handspring at the vry beginning of the performance. But after 5 minutes all of them including 'Nan' *the one who hurt his leg* came on the mat and performed :D They are truly Cheerleaders no matter what happen they will still continue cheering :P

This is the video of them performing at C3 :) enjoy!
video

R a i n b o w T h a i l a n d !

Wednesday, March 18, 2009

Earth Hour





Show the people that you love your Earth on 28th March 2009 by switching off all the lights between 8.30pm-9.30pm at your own home, office or elsewhere .Remember is only for an hour. I understand this is just a small step, a beginning. Every thing start with a small step. It may not be much but with 1 billion people switching off their lights for 1 hour on 28th March 2009, we are telling our beloved earth that WE STILL CARE!
Even the media is doing it like 8tv, they will turn off every lights and there will be no show within that hour. If your parents do not want to turn off all the light, try to persuade them it might work but if you cant force them is ok you try to off all the others light that you and your family are not using it or maybe turn off all but leave one on :)
Remember is on 28th March 2009, Saturday, 8.30pm -9.30pm.

Thursday, March 12, 2009

2009 Sport's Day! :)

Is my Last Sports Day! Today :'( ...but luckily I had lotsa fun singing, camwhoring, cheering for Red house and performing Cheerleading - X-Plodetes and 'Pocoh-pocoh' *some kind of easy step dance* - Rakan Muda Club :)

Btw today is the result day for 2008 SPM takers...so I would like to Congratulate

Debbie - 8 As
Charmaine- 9 As
Joanne- 10 As
Congratulation! To you guys! :D God Bless You All!. For those who didn't get what they wanted is ok, cause is not the end of the world, there is so much other thing for you to achieve in the future :)

Ok back to Sports Day! :) I had a great time in school. But there is a huge fight today O.O
The story i heard from those Ka Poh spectator who watch the fight :P
It was like this, an Indian guy *dunno who* slapped my discipline teacher Cikgu Aziz..for some reason , then dunno what happen my Head Prefect, Aman tried to stop the fight *brave guy :P* but end up he himself got beaten too but he didn't fight back cause he cant *head prefect what where can fight back* so he try to block all those punch...It totally freak out teachers and Tetamu tetamu *memalukan*
But thats not all, the climax was, one of the Indian guy friend took out a knife and was about to stab my discipline teacher...then rumors spread say that that Indian guy was pointing my teacher with that knife in his face...and I missed out such great scene :( I was preparing to perform la so only saw the fight far away haih..BUT nothing is better to do then CHEERLEADING :)

We, X-Plodetes perform such a great showed today and shut Pn.Norl*dah's mouth buahhahaa :P
She was criticising us so much but who care you old flat ugly Mr.Pork's mistress hahahahh opps..sorry who call you always back Mr.Pork up...be his mistress la you :P

Here are some photos and video of us performing :)


Green House-Ninja Turtle
Yellow House- Cik Kebaya * MY DARLING*:D
Red House- Mascot *My House:)*cute guy*
Purple House- Handsome Nazril and Pretty Farahin :)
Green House- Cheerleaders * some is my cheerleaders heheh*



video

X-Plodetes Performing for Sports Day-1
*sorry..there is a part where you have to wait vry long...some problem with the song...but be patience and wait cause High Basket Tosses is right after that :) *

video
X-Plodetes Performing for Sports Day-2

Nazril and his Ke Ai-ness :) cute rite hahah

Sylvia My Darling so cute :)

My Ribbon and I hahah :P

Darling and Me :) love her

3 of my Retarded Besties :P I Love You Guys!

Thats the End of 2009 Sports Day! :)

Wednesday, March 11, 2009

Tagged by Sylvia. Syl! faster online la...said online at nite..

01. What have you been doing recently?
Practice cheer performance for Sport Day :)
02. Do you ever turn your cell phone off?
Never...
03. What had happened at 10.00 am today?
Practicing for Sport Day tmrw :)
04. When did you last cry?
Last month on V-Day
05. Believe in fate/destiny?
Nope...is whether that person wanna go de rite way or change it
06. What do you want in your life right now?10A1 for SPM *dreaming*
07. Do you carry an umbrella when it rains, or just put up your hood?
Run to the nearest shelter..lo
08. What's your favourite thing to have on your bed?
My smelly baby booster :P cant sleep well without it
09. What bottom are you wearing now?
short pants :)
10.What's the nicest text in your inbox say?
errr....tak tau
11. Do you tend to make a relationship complicated?
yeah maybe n maybe not...
12. Are you wearing anything you borrowed from someone?
yeah Jie's headphone ;P
13. What was the last movie you caught?
3 days ago...stupid Kungfu Chef that was forced to watch -.-
14. What are you proud of?
Myself :) for being so strong! heheh
15. What does the oldest message in your inbox says?
Really miss me meh? Baby I Love You...all those are bullshit
16. What was the last songs you sang out loud?
Tears Drop On My Guitar!
17. Do you have any nick names?
Maddie,Line,Mad,Maline...etc
18. What does you last received text message say?
Shaun say he wanna rest for awhile b4 going for dance practice
19. What time did you go to bed last night?
12/1 am dunno
20. Are you currently happy?
Nan Jungmal Hang Bok Hae Yo! found out wat that means la
21. Who gives you best advice?
Bestie...*oni some advice acceptable* hahahha
22. Do you eat whipped cream straight from the can?
nope...but form a cake yes hahah
23.Who did you talk on phone last night?
Via Via :)
24. Is anyone bugging you right now?
yeah -.-
25. What/Who was the last thing/person to make you laugh?
Drew...i said i was boring he asked me go study addmath :( hahah
26. Do you wear toe socks?
nope cant breathe la my toe...hahah
27. Who was the last person you missed a call from?
Pei Pei...dance friend :)
28. Have you ever had your heartbroken?
Yeah la..
29. What annoys you most in a person?
blur..slow..who cant get direction or order
30. Do you have a crush on anyone?
yeah pretty obvious..but he dont knw abt it :P
31. Have you ever done cocaine?
Nope
32. What is the colour of your room?light light yellow...
33. Would you kill someone you hate for a billion dollars?
No *hopefully* is against my religion * suddenly bcome holy abit*
34. Do you believe in the saying of: talk is cheap?
talk is cheap?
35. Who was the last person to lie in your bed?
me :) but now is full of clothes,books ,rubbish and lots more cant even see the bed...hahah I sleep with my sis now hahah
36. Who was the last person to hug you?
Via Via
37. Did anyone see the last person you kissed?
no...btw is long time ago
38. Do you have a life?
Of course..then wat do u think I'm doin now...is life oso
39. Have you ever think someone died, when they really didn't die?
Yeah...*touch wood*
40. What is the reason behind your profile song?
dun have one
41. Who was the last person you saw in your dream?
dunno..to many
42. Last time you smile?
to the comp
43. Have you changed this year?
Nope....cuz I'm still not growing :(
44. What are you listening right now?
Sylvia typing out BunkFace-Revolusi hahah she type I imagine her singing hahah
45. Are you talking to someone when you're doing this?
Nope
46. Do you walk with your eyes opened or closed?
I walk with my head....-.- stupid question
47. Is there a quote you live by?
Nope.
48. Do you want someone you cannot have?
Yeah :(...trying to have
49. Have you ever played an instrument?
is bottle counted hahah doing performance for Sport Day using that hahah
50. What was the worst idea you've had in this week?
asking Nissa to kiss my ass hahhaha
51. What are you doing last night at 11 pm?
dreaming
52. Are you happy with your love life right now?
Yeah :) I always see him
53. What song best describe your love life?
I'd Lie By Taylor Swift
54. Does the person know that you like him/her??
No....:(
55. Who always make you laugh?
Myself! hahah i make silly jokes my besties laugh so i oso laugh
56. Do you speak other language other than English?
Yes:) chinese,malay,cantonese,Korean*abit* hahah
.57. Favourite website(s)?
tak tau
58. What's your middle name?
Haven put my christian name ....so now tak ada
59. What are you doing tomorrow?
doin dis thing la
60. What do you think you are like?
One in a million...
61. Who will you choose to die with?
tak tau
62. Where have you been today?
school
63. What game do you play often?
dun play game
64. Who are you missing right now?
Him:P
.65. If you have to choose between friend and love,who will you choose?
Friend of course!
66. What are you doing right now?
buat benda ni la-.-
67. Which primary school are you from?Jasmine and Semenyih 2
68. Name 3 colours that you like?
Black ,white and pink
69. What emotion you like to show?
retardedness...:P
70. What is your life to you?
err....precious
71. If you have something troubling you,what will you do?
try to find solution and discuss with Sylvia we have the same brain :)
72. Who did you last chat in msn today?
Via,Tin,Rek,Danny...
73. Who do you admire most?
myself ahhah
74. Which month are you born in?
April baby :D
75. How are you feeling right now?
Good:)
76. What is the time now?
10.15pm
77. What kind of person do you think the one who tagged you is?
Is smart,pretty,excellent ballerina,cute,funny,retart, one of a kind,fun to be with,good advisor,animal-lover,she is enviromentally friendly haha,wat i love she love :) dats why I love her cuz same brain!
78. What colour did you use to dye hair?
Black-.- too much white hair
79. Why are you doing this test?
she tagged me...
80. What do you do when you're moody?
pinch Drew and beat him...scold ppl ;p
81. At which age you wish to get married?
50? ahhahah
82.Who is more important to you?
God,Family,Friend
83. If today is the last day of your life,what will you do?
appreciate ppl around me
84. Who is the person you trust the most?
myself....besties...
85. Do you believe in seeing a rainbow after a rain?
is a fact wat...
86. If you have a dream come true,what would it be?
to stop animal abuse and cruelty :)
87. What is your goal for this year?
get good result *pray*
88. Do you believe in eternity love?
eh?
89. What feeling do you love most?
when trouble solved :) and achievement
90. Do you really think it's global warming now?
I think so...cuz dats wat I'm going to say for my Oral Test *is Julian's idea to do that topic*
91. What feeling do you hate the most?
unsolved problem...and failure
92. Do you cherish every single friendship of yours?
They are my Life! Is precious to me
93. Do you believe in God?
Yes :)
94. Who cares for you most?
myself :)
95. What do you think is the most important thing in you life?
my life :)
96. What will you bring when you fight?
my ass? hahahha
97. What have you done regretted doing in your whole life?
for making stupid decision...dun ask wat is it
98. What would you feel if no one no longer cares for you?
actually who cares rite ?
99. What if your boyfriend/girlfriend two-timed you?
experienced it jor...dats why it ended the 4 years relationship...
100. How do you feel now?
hungry :D *havent eat dinner*
Tagged:
Nissa
Embie
Derek
Justin
Nazril
Sam
2nd Jie
Big Jie
Ariff